X MCR Russian Open (2018)

E-mail Печать

On September 15-16, 2018 Moscow will host X Russian Mahjong Championship. Competition has qualification by European Mahjong Association (MERS).

The registration for the tournament will be opened till September 1, 2018. The maximum number of players is limited to 80 persons.

ABOUT CHAMPIONSHIP

Date - September 15-16, 2018

Responsible person - Vitaly Novikov (+7-925-779-7928), Этот e-mail адрес защищен от спам-ботов, для его просмотра у Вас должен быть включен Javascript , facebook

Referees: Pavel Anokhin (non-playing), Vitaly Novikov (non-playing), Denis Lugannikov

Venue - Russia, Moscow, Yuzhnoportovaya ul., 5, business center "Zolotoye Kol'tso", bldg.7, 4th floor, room 411, see guide.

 

REGISTRATION

All players wishing to participate in the tournament should go through registration procedure. For this purpose one should fill in the registration form on our website or register via email to Этот e-mail адрес защищен от спам-ботов, для его просмотра у Вас должен быть включен Javascript . Registration fee 35 Euro (or 45 Euro with two luncheons) will be paid on spot.

The registration is open till  September 1, 2018. The maximum number of players allowed is 80 persons.

REGULATION

The championship will be held in accordance with the Mahjong Competition Rules adopted by the World Mahjong Organization in edition of the year 2006 ("The Green Book") with clarifications given by EMA. "Danish" seating scheme (tops-with-tops) will be used at the championship.

SCHEDULE (tentative)

September 15, 2018. Saturday

09:00-09:40 Registration and drawing lots

09:40-10:00 Opening ceremony

10:00-12:00 Session 1

12:00-12:20 Coffee-break, book presentation (20 min)

12:20-14:20 Session 2

14:20-15:20 Big Lunch Break (1h)

15:20-17:20 Session 3

17:20-17:40 Coffee-break, surprise (20 min)

17:40-19:40 Session 4

September 16, 2018. Sunday

09:30-11:30 Session 5

11:30-11:50 Coffee-break (20 min)

11:50-13:50 Session 6

13:50-14:50 Big Lunch Break (1h)

14:50-16:50 Session 7

16:50-17:10 Coffee-break (20 min)

17:10-19:10 Session 8

19:10-19:40 Collecting sets, folding tables (30 min)

19:40-20:30 Rewarding and closing ceremony

Список заявившихся игроков / List of registered players

(по состоянию на настоящий момент / as of current moment)

Промаркировано возле номера регистрации: "В" -- сдан взнос, "О" -- оплачены обеды

# Имя / Name Фамилия / Surname Город / City Страна / Country Заказ обедов
1-В Филипп Мыскин Одинцово Россия нет
60 Татьяна Гоптарева Москва Россия 1+2
33 Татьяна Нестер Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
52-ВО Тамара Панина Домодедово Россия 1+2
5-В Сергей Васильев Москва Россия нет
28-ВО Светлана Симонова Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
21-ВО Пётр Маняхин Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
0-судья Павел Анохин Москва Россия 1+2
39 Олег Логвинов Москва Россия 1+2
48 Олег Свидрицкий Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
8-В Наталья Голикова Санкт-Петербург Россия нет
32 Наталья Чичигина Одинцово Россия 1+2
57 Наталья Савельева Москва Россия 1+2
23-В Михаил Петухов Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
41 Мария Белялова Москва Россия 1+нет
55 Ксения Саксонова Вологда Россия 1+2
2-В Ирина Лавренюк Москва Россия нет
53-ВО Ирина Рыжанина Рязань Россия 1+2
31-ВО Илья Кваша Москва Россия 1+2
4 ИГРОК ЗАМЕНЫ -- --
44 ИГРОК ЗАМЕНЫ -- --
56 ИГРОК ЗАМЕНЫ -- --
10 Игорь Бирюков Тамбов Россия 1+2
51-ВО Иван Панов Москва Россия 2+2
25-В Елена Верик Москва Россия 1+2
38-В Елена Верди Тамбов Россия нет
46-В Елена Турлина Москва Россия нет
20 Екатерина Константинова Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
9 Евгения Хлуденцова Тамбов Россия нет+2
24-В Евгения Нетребина Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
50-ВО Евгений Ким Ташкент Узбекистан нет
35 Дмитрий Быков Санкт-Петербург Россия нет
42 Дмитрий Богачков Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
7-ВО Денис Луганников Москва Россия 1+2
43 Галина Дуленко Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+1
59 Вячеслав Чичигин Одинцово Россия 1+2
13 Владислав Савельев Москва Россия 1+2
12-ВО Владимир Терёхин Иваново Россия 1+2
36-ВО Владимир Арзамасцев Тамбов Россия 1+2
0-орг Виталий Новиков Москва Россия 1+2
19-ВО Василий Куимов Тамбов Россия 1+2
26-В Арслан Манджиев Москва Россия 1+2
37-В Антон Верди Тамбов Россия нет
49 Антон Соловьёв Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
11-В Анна Кириллова Москва Россия нет
22 Анна Дашкова Вологда Россия 1+2
27 Анна Шпильман Санкт-Петербург Россия нет
54-ВО Анна Косолапова Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
29 Андрей Чичигин Одинцово Россия нет
47 Андрей Иванов Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+нет
58-В Анастасия Непомнящих Москва Россия нет
6-В Анастасия Черных Москва Россия нет
45 Алла Данилевская Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
40 Алексей Шпильман Санкт-Петербург Россия нет
3 Александр Богатиков Москва Россия нет
34 Александр Бабушкин Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
17 Zhencun Li Beijing China 1+2
18 Yuxia Liu Beijing China 1+2
14 Wenlong Li Beijing China 1+2
15 Panjing Song Beijing China 1+2

Registration is opened

{ckform ROS2018

You are here Турниры Анонсы X MCR Russian Open (2018)