X MCR Russian Open (2018)

E-mail Печать

On September 15-16, 2018 Moscow will host X Russian Mahjong Championship. Competition has qualification by European Mahjong Association (MERS).

The registration for the tournament will be opened till September 1, 2018. The maximum number of players is limited to 80 persons.

ABOUT CHAMPIONSHIP

Date - September 15-16, 2018

Responsible person - Vitaly Novikov (+7-925-779-7928), Этот e-mail адрес защищен от спам-ботов, для его просмотра у Вас должен быть включен Javascript , facebook

Referees: Pavel Anokhin (non-playing), Vitaly Novikov (non-playing), Denis Lugannikov

Venue - Russia, Moscow, Yuzhnoportovaya ul., 5, business center "Zolotoye Kol'tso", bldg.7, 4th floor, room 411, see guide.

 

REGISTRATION

All players wishing to participate in the tournament should go through registration procedure. For this purpose one should fill in the registration form on our website or register via email to Этот e-mail адрес защищен от спам-ботов, для его просмотра у Вас должен быть включен Javascript . Registration fee 35 Euro (or 45 Euro with two luncheons) will be paid on spot.

The registration is open till  September 1, 2018. The maximum number of players allowed is 80 persons.

REGULATION

The championship will be held in accordance with the Mahjong Competition Rules adopted by the World Mahjong Organization in edition of the year 2006 ("The Green Book") with clarifications given by EMA. "Danish" seating scheme (tops-with-tops) will be used at the championship.

SCHEDULE (tentative)

September 15, 2018. Saturday

09:00-09:40 Registration and drawing lots

09:40-10:00 Opening ceremony

10:00-12:00 Session 1

12:00-12:20 Coffee-break, book presentation (20 min)

12:20-14:20 Session 2

14:20-15:20 Big Lunch Break (1h)

15:20-17:20 Session 3

17:20-17:40 Coffee-break, surprise (20 min)

17:40-19:40 Session 4

September 16, 2018. Sunday

09:30-11:30 Session 5

11:30-11:50 Coffee-break (20 min)

11:50-13:50 Session 6

13:50-14:50 Big Lunch Break (1h)

14:50-16:50 Session 7

16:50-17:10 Coffee-break (20 min)

17:10-19:10 Session 8

19:10-19:40 Collecting sets, folding tables (30 min)

19:40-20:30 Rewarding and closing ceremony

Список заявившихся игроков / List of registered players

(по состоянию на настоящий момент / as of current moment)

Промаркировано возле номера регистрации: "В" -- сдан взнос, "О" -- оплачены обеды

# Имя / Name Фамилия / Surname Город / City Страна / Country Заказ обедов
27 Анна Шпильман Санкт-Петербург Россия нет
40 Алексей Шпильман Санкт-Петербург Россия нет
32 Наталья Чичигина Одинцово Россия 1+2
29 Андрей Чичигин Одинцово Россия нет
59 Вячеслав Чичигин Одинцово Россия 1+2
6-В Анастасия Черных Москва Россия нет
9 Евгения Хлуденцова Тамбов Россия нет+2
46-В Елена Турлина Москва Россия нет
12-ВО Владимир Терёхин Иваново Россия 1+2
49 Антон Соловьёв Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
28-ВО Светлана Симонова Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
48 Олег Свидрицкий Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
55 Ксения Саксонова Вологда Россия 1+2
57 Наталья Савельева Москва Россия 1+2
13 Владислав Савельев Москва Россия 1+2
53-ВО Ирина Рыжанина Рязань Россия 1+2
23-В Михаил Петухов Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
51-ВО Иван Панов Москва Россия 2+2
52-ВО Тамара Панина Домодедово Россия 1+2
0-орг Виталий Новиков Москва Россия 1+2
24-В Евгения Нетребина Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
33 Татьяна Нестер Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
58-В Анастасия Непомнящих Москва Россия нет
1-В Филипп Мыскин Одинцово Россия нет
21-ВО Пётр Маняхин Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
26-В Арслан Манджиев Москва Россия 1+2
7-ВО Денис Луганников Москва Россия 1+2
39 Олег Логвинов Москва Россия 1+2
2-В Ирина Лавренюк Москва Россия нет
19-ВО Василий Куимов Тамбов Россия 1+2
54-ВО Анна Косолапова Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
20 Екатерина Константинова Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
11-В Анна Кириллова Москва Россия нет
50-ВО Евгений Ким Ташкент Узбекистан нет
31-ВО Илья Кваша Москва Россия 1+2
47 Андрей Иванов Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+нет
4 ИГРОК ЗАМЕНЫ -- --
44 ИГРОК ЗАМЕНЫ -- --
56 ИГРОК ЗАМЕНЫ -- --
43 Галина Дуленко Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+1
22 Анна Дашкова Вологда Россия 1+2
45 Алла Данилевская Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
60 Татьяна Гоптарева Москва Россия 1+2
8-В Наталья Голикова Санкт-Петербург Россия нет
25-В Елена Верик Москва Россия 1+2
37-В Антон Верди Тамбов Россия нет
38-В Елена Верди Тамбов Россия нет
5-В Сергей Васильев Москва Россия нет
35 Дмитрий Быков Санкт-Петербург Россия нет
42 Дмитрий Богачков Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
3 Александр Богатиков Москва Россия нет
10 Игорь Бирюков Тамбов Россия 1+2
41 Мария Белялова Москва Россия 1+нет
34 Александр Бабушкин Санкт-Петербург Россия 1+2
36-ВО Владимир Арзамасцев Тамбов Россия 1+2
0-судья Павел Анохин Москва Россия 1+2
16 Guijun Zhou Beijing China 1+2
15 Panjing Song Beijing China 1+2
30 José Moreno Merino Murcia Spain 1+2
18 Yuxia Liu Beijing China 1+2

Registration is opened

{ckform ROS2018

You are here Турниры Анонсы X MCR Russian Open (2018)