The Russian Mahjong Federation announces the Fifth Russian Riichi Championship, the results of which will be accounted in EMA. The championship under the rules of EMA riichi will take place in Moscow, on September 10-11, 2016.

Registration will be open at our web-site until September 7, 2016.

Venue: Moscow, Savvinskaya embankment, 15, business-center “Japan House”.

 

Referee: TBA.

Contact person: Pavel Anokhin, Этот адрес электронной почты защищён от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра., +7 (903) 782-19-27>

 

Tournament schedule (tentative):

First day (September, 10)

10:45 — 11:15 — Registration and ballot
11:15 — 11:30 — Opening ceremony
11:30 — 13:00 — First session
13:00 — 13:25 — Small break
13:25 — 14:55 — Second session
14:55 — 16:20 — Break for lunch
16:20 — 17:50 — Third session
17:50 — 18:15 — Small break
18:15 — 19:45 — Fourth session

Second day (September, 11).

10:45 — 12:15 — First session 12:15 — 12:40 — Small break12:40 — 14:10 — Sixth session
14:15 — 15:40 — Break for lunch
15:40 — 17:10 — Seventh session
17:10 — 17:35 — Small break
17:35 — 19:05 — Eighth session
19:05 — 19:30 — Technical break
19:30 — 20:00 — Closing ceremony and reward

The registration must be done in advance. If the number of those who wishing to participate in the tournament overpass 100 players, who have registered in advance, have a privilege.

To register, use the following form.

Registration fee is €25 paid at place. The fee covers participation and coffee-breaks.

To win, a player must outpoint in eight sessions. The best Russian player will be announced as the champion of Russia.

Game rules of the tournament are approved by EMA riichi rules, version of 2016.

СПИСОК ЗАЯВИВШИХСЯ ИГРОКОВ / LIST OF REGISTERED PLAYERS
(по состоянию на настоящий момент / as of current moment)  
         
# ИМЯ / NAME ФАМИЛИЯ / SURNAME ГОРОД / CITY КОМАНДА / TEAM
1 Рамиль Усманов Москва default team
2 Филипп Троценко Омск CheckRaise
3 Юки Моримото Киото CheckRaise
4 Дмитрий Быков Санкт-Петербург Сейхоку
5 Леон Николаев Санкт-Петербург Сейхоку
6 Георгий Павлов Москва Masters of the Flow
7 Ольга Проскурякова Москва  
8 Андрей Елшанкин Иваново Даматен
9 Юрий Телегин Екатеринбург  
10 Александр Бабушкин Санкт-Петербург В Питере пить!
11 Кирилл Николаев Москва Котики
12 Виталий Савицкий Санкт-Петербург AnnSpiel
13 Александр Звездов Москва  
14 Илья Кваша Москва SLUG
15 Виктор Гришин Видное CheckRaise
16 Илья Монаков Москва XVII
17 Ренат Курмаев Нижний Новгород Riichi-NNov
18 Даниил Плетнев Москва  
19 Галина Дуленко Санкт-Петербург В Питере пить!
20 Иван Мартынов Москва Деревня
21 Антон Власов Иваново Даматен
22 Мария Соколова Нижний Новгород Riichi-NNov
23 Виктор Смоленцев Москва Деревня
24 Виктор Козлов Москва  
25 Юлия Быкова Архангельск  
26 Оксана Вышиванная Москва  
27 Владимир Богданов Москва XVII
28 Никита Ткаченко Москва XVII
29 Анастасия Черных Москва SLUG
30 Сергей Васильев Москва SLUG
31 Дмитрий Богачков Санкт-Петербург В Питере пить!
32 Андрей Шифрин Москва киви
33 Дмитрий Володин Москва киви
34 Михаил Луговкин Москва киви
35 Алексей Леонтьев Москва Деревня
36 Сергей Алешин Москва CheckRaise
37 Павел Карташёв Королёв default team
38 Никита Гришаев Москва default team
39 Михаил Афонин Королёв  
40 Андрей Ланцов Санкт-Петербург Сейхоку
41 Дмитрий Зайчиков Санкт-Петербург Сейхоку
42 Дмитрий Сироткин Москва Masters of the Flow
43 Владимир Цилли Москва  
44 Никулин Дмитрий Санкт-Петербург В Питере пить!
45 Дарья Ильина Москва XVII
46 Арслан Манджиев Москва  
47 Евгений Антонов Москва  
48 Анна Шпильман Санкт-Петербург AnnSpiel
49 Александр Богатиков Москва SLUG
50 Алексей Шпильман Санкт-Петербург AnnSpiel
51 Сергей Петрущенко Москва Котики
52 Михаил Колядин Москва  
53 Никита Перов Москва  
54 Владислав Плясунов Москва Masters of the Flow
55 Владимир Заякин Пермь  
56 Родион Усманов Москва default team
57 Егор Жевленев Москва Котики
58 Любовь Воллерт Симферополь Haitei
59 Дмитрий Мишаков Москва Haitei
60 Константин Мясников Симферополь Haitei
61 Владимир Наданьян Москва  
62 Тамара Панина Домодедово  
63 Наталья Голикова Санкт-Петербург AnnSpiel
64 Полина Меньшова Электросталь  
65 Олег Еренцов Серпухов  
66 Daina Chiba London  
67 Gemma Sakamoto London  
68 David Clarke Manchester  
69 Марина Белоусова Москва Masters of the Flow
70 Christopher Endicott Cambridge  
71 Мария Яковлева Симферополь Haitei
72 Игорь Лесненко Самара  
73 Сергей Худяков Москва Деревня
74 Евгений Ким Москва Котики
75 Антон Ленский Электросталь  
76 Никита Кретов Москва Кансайские Котятки
77 Валерия Дымбицкая Москва Кансайские Котятки
78 Вячеслав Великанов Нижний Новгород Riichi-NNov
79 Вадим Чечин Нижний Новгород Riichi-NNov
80 Кирилл Хромов Санкт-Петербург tempai.net
81 Дмитрий Новиков Санкт-Петербург tempai.net
82 Елена Фадина Санкт-Петербург tempai.net
83 Юлия Логинова Санкт-Петербург tempai.net
84 Варвара Тараканова Нижний Новогород киви
85 Анастасия Илькевич Минск  
86 Дмитрий Качулин Новосибирск  
87 Тамара Погосян Санкт-Петербург  

 

 
     
Забыли данные входа?  

Результаты

Победителем Чемпионата Москвы по сычуаньскому маджонгу 2022 года и новым чемпионом стал Илья Кваша , 2-е место у Ирины Лавренюк, 3-е место у Сергея Васильева (все игроки из Москвы), 04.06.2022

Победителем Чемпионата Санкт-Петербурга по спортивному маджонгу 2022 года стал Владимир Степанов (Жуковский), 2-е место и титул новой чемпионки Санкт-Петербурга у Анны Дашковой (Санкт-Петербург), 3-е место у Сергея Васильева (Москва), 17.04.2022

Результаты российских турниров по риичи см. на риичи-Портале

Где поиграть в Москве